Allurion

Patents

Allurion® products are protected in the US and internationally by the following patents:

US Patents, Elipse® Gastric Balloon (All versions through current):

US Patent No. 8814898

US Patent No. 8870907

US Patent No. 8974483

US Patent No. 9387107

US Patent No. 9827129

US Patent No.10182932

Other US Patents:

US Patent No. 9849018

US Patent No.10307279

US Patent No.10470908

US Patent No.10588768

US Patent No.10583024

International Patents, Elipse® Gastric Balloon (All versions through current):

Australia

AU 2013222419

AU 2014342014

AU 2017204386

China

ZL 2013 8 00104184

ZL 2014 8 0071908.X

France

EP2817062

EP3189817

Germany

DE 60 2013 013 543.6

DE 60 2013 045 422.1

Ireland

EP2817062

EP3189817

Israel

IL 234139

Italy

EP 2817062

EP 3189817

Japan

JP 6311936

Korea (Republic of)

KR 10-1872064

Mexico

MX 349195

Russia

RU 2601995

Singapore

SG 11201404821U

Spain

EP2817062

EP3189817

Turkey

810010540010

United Kingdom

EP2817062

EP3189817

Other International Patents:

France

EP2916904

Germany

DE 60 2013 035 222.4

Ireland

EP2916904

United Kingdom

EP2916904